>
     
    Ayeza Khan
     
    Mawra Hocane
     
     
    Sanam Saeed
     
     
     
     
    Sajal Interview
     
     
     
     
    Name:     Madiha Iftikhar
    Birthday: February 5, 1985
    Debut:     Partition Ek Safar
     
    Nickname: My showbiz friends calls me 'Maddy' whereas my family calls me 'Madhu'

    Childhood ambition: To become an actressMadiha Iftikar

    Beauty or brains: Both

    Life is: short so live it happily

    Biggest challenge: To become a Hollywood star

    A misconception people have about you: That I have double personality, which is absolutely wrong

    One person I would love to dine out with: Aamir Khan

    My worst nightmare: Can't remember right now

    Something that I am strongly possessive about: My family, friends and of course my would-be Last purchase A lot of clothes

    The most expensive item in your wardrobe: All are expensive, from tops, jeans, handbags to shoes

    I love: My country

    Cooking is: very important but I am not very fond of it

    Favourite food: I like everything

    Favourite holiday destination: Islamabad, London and Sweden

    Dramas

    Andata
    Tujhe Pe Qurban
    Kaisa Yeh Junoon
    Ishq Ki Inteha
    Mann Se Poocho
    Sirf Ek Baar
    Ganday Bachay
    Dil Dard Aur Dhuan
    Palki
     
     

     









    Showbiz Pakistan

    Promote Your Page Too

    Sanam Baloch Wedding Pics
     
    Arij Fatyma
     
    Mawra Hocane
     
     

     Sarwat Gillani


    © 2012-2013 showbizpak.com